Lincoln Middle School

Lincoln Middle School

Skip to main content
About Us » School Staff / Empleados

School Staff / Empleados

ADMINISTRATION  
Principal Michelle Smith
Assistant Principal Dena Thill
Assistant Principal Eden Barragan
   
FRONT OFFICE  
Head Secretary Beth Mercado
Assistant Secretary Vanessa Perez
Assistant Secretary
Maria Rico
   
BUILDING MAINTENANCE  
Head Custodian Mathew Murdent
Day Custodian  David Sandoval
Day Custodian Marisela Fernandez
Night Custodian  Don Hudson
Night Custodian  Ramon Chavez
Night Custodian  Oscar Mendiola 
   
6th GRADE  
EL  Emily Szymczak 
ELA  Rachel Cline
ELA  Dina Gordon 
ELA  Sarah Tlusty 
ELA Allen Josey
Math  Donna Carroll
Math  Barbara Hammerand
Math Lori Volin 
Math  John Fenton
Science  Nicole Coniglio 
Science  Nicole Jedlowski 
Science David Vale 
Science Alyssa Fralich
Social Studies  Nicholas Bouchard
Social Studies  Lindsey Mizerek
Social Studies   Kristy Mucha 
Social Studies Dyna Van Allen
   
7th GRADE  
DLP Jennifer Andreoni
ELA Jennifer Danek-Parker
ELA  Faviola Hernandez 
ELA Erin Stearns
ELA Dina Trekas
EL Ilana Blumenthal
Social Studies Laurie Schoenle
Social Studies
Social Studies
Math Guillermo Benitez
Math Bridget Barry
Math Kelli Moyer
Math Lynne Ostrom
Math Guillermo Benitez
Science Linda Pader
Science Veronica Ramirez
Science Shelby Soumar
Science Eric Wiklund
Cross Category Lee Ambutas
   
8th Grade  
ELA            Sarah Blecha-Norwich
ELA  Jennifer McSurley
ELA  Lia Pardun
ELA  Joshua Bomba
ELA Rosanne Truppa
EL Douglas McGillivray
Social Studies Stacy Goldman
Social Studies Nichelle Hibbler
Social Studies Katherine Kucera
Social Studies Lizette Gonzalez
Math Kelly Brejcha
Math Mark Nunes
Math Charles Kim
Math Roque Hernandez
Science Jason Crowley
Science Teri Marshall
Science  Lindsey Townsend
Science   Ana Kopacz
   
SUPPORT STAFF   
PBI Specialist  Sarah Ellis
Instructional Specialist - ELA  Madalyn Laureto
Technology Integration Specialist  Gary Evashenk 
Instructional Specialist - Math Christine Crook
DRC Kathleen Biedron
School Psychologist  Taylor Helms
School Nurse Assistant  Noreen Lally 
School Nurse  Lisa Levinsky 
Social Worker  Beth Mann 
Speech Pathologist  Elizabeth Polachek 
Social Worker  Lori Quilty
Social Worker  Elizabeth Racanelli
   
ELECTIVES   
Vocal Music Beverly Tarbox
Music Vincent Cefali
Band Megan Sellberg
Art  Christie White 
Art  Sarah Meyer 
Theater Holly Striska
Theater Pamela Podolner 
Technology  Nerissa Lee 
Physical Ed / Health Mia Culver 
Physical Ed / Health  Brian Mucha
Physical Ed / Health  Therese Thomas  
Physical Ed / Health  John Trumbull   
Physical Ed / Health  Jon Szychlinski 
Physical Ed / Health   Joseph Rassano 
Spanish Karen Zogg
   
MEDIA CENTER   
Media Center Specialist   Laura Pincus 
IT  Phillip Zengri
   
PROGRAM ASSISTANTS
 
Program Assistant  Vanessa Alvarado
Program Assistant  Jeffrey Eichholz
Program Assistant  Arlene Musial
Program Assistant  Silvia Franco
Program Assistant  Sandra Sears
Program Assistant Maureen Frank
Program Assistant   Lora Fedele 
Program Assistant   Karrie Schlichting 
Program Assistant   William Johnson
Program Assistant   Luis Arredondo 
Program Assistant   Donna Davey
Program Assistant   Linda Leato 
Program Assistant   Maureen Frank
   
BUILDING STAFF  
Lunchroom Bookkeeper  Kathleen Parris
Lunchroom Supervisor  Lucia Cano
Lunchroom Supervisor Josh Gutierrez
Lunchroom Supervisor Tina Gutierrez
Lunchroom Supervisor Zoraida Rodriguez
Lunchroom Supervisor  Josefina Figueroa
Lunchroom Supervisor  Sandra Garcia
Lunchroom Supervisor  Maria Socorro Lopez
Clerical Aide  Maria DeLaRiva